Search Best Workplaces

Join our
#CultureInShorts Newsletter

India’s Best Workplaces in BFSI 2018

India’s Best Workplaces in BFSI 2018

OrganizationIndustryNumber of
Employees
Year
Angel Broking LtdInvestments39532018
Apollo Munich Health Insurance Company LimitedInsurance39372018
Aye Finance P LtdNBFC15772018
Bajaj Finance LimitedNBFC150442018
Bharat Financial Inclusion LtdMicrofinance160212018
Capital Small Finance Bank LTD.Banks and Small Finance Banks11662018
Cigna TTK Health Insurance Company Ltd.Insurance13092018
DBS IndiaBanks and Small Finance Banks14052018
DCB Bank LtdBanks and Small Finance Banks59602018
HDFC Standard Life Insurance Company LimitedInsurance174852018
Hero FinCorp LtdNBFC49862018
Indiabulls Housing Finance Ltd.NBFC95852018
IndiaFirst Life Insurance Company Ltd.Insurance14942018
JM Financial Services Ltd.Investments9582018
Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd.NBFC207282018
Mahindra Rural Housing Finance LimitedNBFC107902018
Max Life InsuranceInsurance113342018
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd.Investments52792018
Synchrony International Services Pvt.Ltd.NBFC37202018
Ujjivan Small Finance BankBanks and Small Finance Banks139512018

Making India A Great Place to Work

20+

Broad Industries Covered

4,000+

Organisations Assessed in India

850+

Certified Companies in India

2 Mn+

Employees Surveyed

report-page_07, Great Place to Work in India, India’s best workplaces

Why build a Great Place to Work?

Organizations that create great workplace culture for their employees, perform better.

report-page_05, Great Place to Work in India, India’s best workplaces

How to start building a Great Place to Work?

Our proprietary and globally validated framework is considered the Gold Standard in workplace culture assessment.

report-page_03, Great Place to Work in India, India’s best workplaces

About Great Place to Work®

Great Place to Work® Institute is the Global Authority on Workplace Culture Assessment.





Why build Great Workplaces?

Organisations that create great workplace culture for their employees, perform better.

  • 1, Great Place to Work in India, India’s best workplaces

    Attract Retain Talent

  • 2, Great Place to Work in India, India’s best workplaces

    Customer Centric Mindset

  • 3, Great Place to Work in India, India’s best workplaces

    Growing Bottom Line

  • 4, Great Place to Work in India, India’s best workplaces

    Agility Speed

  • 5, Great Place to Work in India, India’s best workplaces

    Develop Culture of Innovation

  • 6, Great Place to Work in India, India’s best workplaces

    Professional Excellence

  • 7, Great Place to Work in India, India’s best workplaces

    Project Your Employer Brand Externally

  • 8, Great Place to Work in India, India’s best workplaces

    Earn National Recognition

How the Certification process is conducted?


  • Step 1

    Trust Index© Employee Survey


  • Step 2

    Culture Audit© People Practice Assessment


  • Step 3

    Get Certified on meeting Qualifying Criteria


  • Step 4

    Obtain Actionable Insights to build a Winning People Strategy

About Great Place to Work

Great Place to Work® is the global authority on building, sustaining and recognizing High-Trust, High-Performance CultureTM at workplaces. Our mission is to build a better world by helping organizations become Great Places to Work FOR ALL. Building a Great Work Culture is Better for People, Better for Business and Better for the World. We serve businesses, non-profits and government agencies in more than 60 countries, across all six continents, touching more than 10,000 organizations every year. Contact us to know more.