Search Best Workplaces

Do you have a GPS for your workplace Culture?

India’s Best Workplaces in Retail 2014

India’s Best Workplaces in Retail 2014

OrganizationIndustryNumber of
Employees
Year
Lifestyle International Private LimitedRetail93682014
Titan Company LimitedRetail72342014
Shoppers Stop LimitedRetail63082014
United Colors Of Benetton IndiaRetail3612014
Future RetailRetail291232014
Metro Cash & Carry India Private LimitedRetail30632014
Marks And Spencer Reliance India Private LimitedRetail10802014
Puma Sports India Private LimitedRetail2012014
Jubilant Foodworks LimitedRetail223032014
Levi Strauss (India) Private LimitedRetail2612014

Making India A Great Place to Work

20+

Broad Industries Covered

4,000+

Organizations Assessed in India

850+

Certified Companies in India

2 Mn+

Employees Surveyed

Why build a Great Place to Work?

Organizations that create great workplace culture for their employees, perform better.

How to start building a Great Place to Work?

Our proprietary and globally validated framework is considered the Gold Standard in workplace culture assessment.

About Great Place to Work®

Great Place to Work® Institute is the Global Authority on Workplace Culture Assessment.





Why build Great Workplaces?

Organisations that create great workplace culture for their employees, perform better.

  • 1, Great Place to Work in India, India’s best workplaces

    Attract Retain Talent

  • 2, Great Place to Work in India, India’s best workplaces

    Customer Centric Mindset

  • 3, Great Place to Work in India, India’s best workplaces

    Growing Bottom Line

  • 4, Great Place to Work in India, India’s best workplaces

    Agility Speed

  • 5, Great Place to Work in India, India’s best workplaces

    Develop Culture of Innovation

  • 6, Great Place to Work in India, India’s best workplaces

    Professional Excellence

  • 7, Great Place to Work in India, India’s best workplaces

    Project Your Employer Brand Externally

  • 8, Great Place to Work in India, India’s best workplaces

    Earn National Recognition

How the Certification process is conducted?


  • Step 1

    Trust Index© Employee Survey


  • Step 2

    Culture Audit© People Practice Assessment


  • Step 3

    Get Certified on meeting Qualifying Criteria


  • Step 4

    Obtain Actionable Insights to build a Winning People Strategy

About Great Place to Work

Great Place to Work® is the global authority on building, sustaining and recognizing High-Trust, High-Performance CultureTM at workplaces. Our mission is to build a better world by helping organizations become Great Places to Work FOR ALL. Building a Great Work Culture is Better for People, Better for Business and Better for the World. We serve businesses, non-profits and government agencies in more than 60 countries, across all six continents, touching more than 10,000 organizations every year. Contact us to know more.